🚀 APP EARLY ACCESS — All coaching tools free →
BrawlBetter.com

Nullscapes Stats & Draft Guide

Nullscapes is a Brawl Ball map with 655 Ranked battles of top players in the last 21 days. The best measured pick right now is Amber at 90% over 130 matches. Below: who wins here, who is safe to pick early, who to keep for later and who to avoid, each with the matches behind the number.

Brawl Ball · 655 Ranked battles in the last 21 days · meta September 1 Balance Update
Ranked battles
655 · last 21 days
In Ranked rotation
Yes · last battle 2026-09-05
Best measured pick
Amber · 90% over 130 matches
Most picked
Mortis · in 47% of battles

What the data says about Nullscapes

Over the last 21 days we counted 655 Ranked battles of top players on Nullscapes. 32 brawlers have at least 30 matches here, so they get a win rate; 67 more were picked too rarely to judge. The map is in the current Ranked rotation (last battle 2026-09-05).

Counted from Ranked matches of top players over the last 21 days, last updated 2026-09-06. Matches played before the latest balance change count for less. A brawler needs at least 30 matches on this map before we show a win rate.

Best Brawlers on Nullscapes by win rate

The strongest measured pick on Nullscapes is Amber: 90% over 130 matches (fairly reliable), picked in 20% of battles, 19 points above its Brawl Ball average of 71%. Gus (77%) combines a winning record here with a high blind-pick safety, so it is the safest early picks.

BrawlerWin rate on NullscapesMatchesHow surePicked invs Brawl BallDraft verdict
Amber fighter90%130fairly reliable20% of battles+19 ptsstrong pick
Tara support97%53early signal9% of battles+45 ptspromising
Gus support77%102fairly reliable16% of battles+6 ptssafe early pick
Surge fighter71%72early signal11% of battles+29 ptspromising
Grom thrower84%32early signal5% of battles+39 ptspromising
Gale fighter68%73early signal11% of battles+12 ptspromising
Lou controller75%44early signal7% of battles+10 ptspromising
Byron support67%76early signal12% of battles+15 ptspromising
Pearl fighter78%32early signal5% of battles+17 ptspromising
Leon assassin75%33early signal8% of battles+31 ptspromising
Mina fighter66%59early signal9% of battles+23 ptspromising
Otis controller64%39early signal6% of battles+13 ptspromising

Showing the 12 strongest of 32 measured brawlers. "Picked in" is the share of Nullscapes battles with the brawler on either team. "vs Brawl Ball" is the win rate here minus the same brawler's win rate across all Brawl Ball maps.

Safe picks and risky picks on Nullscapes

Safe means winning here with a good sample and hard to punish when picked blind; risky means the numbers say it loses, or it wins but is easy to counter once the enemy sees it. The pick-order guide explains when to lock what.

Safe early picks

Winning record, a fairly reliable sample or better, and a blind-pick safety of at least 6/10 in the coaching model.

  • Gus77% over 102 matches (fairly reliable), picked in 16% of battles, 6 points above its Brawl Ball average of 71%. Blind-pick safety 7/10.

Also winning here

Winning record without a strong pick-order signal, or with a sample that is still small.

  • Amber90% over 130 matches (fairly reliable), picked in 20% of battles, 19 points above its Brawl Ball average of 71%. Blind-pick safety 5/10.
  • Tara97% over 53 matches (early signal), picked in 9% of battles, 45 points above its Brawl Ball average of 52%. Blind-pick safety 7/10.
  • Surge71% over 72 matches (early signal), picked in 11% of battles, 29 points above its Brawl Ball average of 42%. Blind-pick safety 6/10.
  • Grom84% over 32 matches (early signal), picked in 5% of battles, 39 points above its Brawl Ball average of 46%. Blind-pick safety 6/10.
  • Gale68% over 73 matches (early signal), picked in 11% of battles, 12 points above its Brawl Ball average of 56%. Blind-pick safety 5/10.
  • Lou75% over 44 matches (early signal), picked in 7% of battles, 10 points above its Brawl Ball average of 65%. Blind-pick safety 7/10.

11 more measured brawlers carry this verdict on this map; only the strongest 6 are listed.

Map effect: who changes on Nullscapes

A gap of 4 points or more to the brawler's own Brawl Ball average, with at least 30 matches on both sides. Compare with the live tier list: a modest overall tier can hide a Nullscapes specialist.

Better here than in Brawl Ball overall

The Nullscapes specialists.

  • Tara97% over 53 matches (early signal), picked in 9% of battles, 45 points above its Brawl Ball average of 52%. Blind-pick safety 7/10.
  • Grom84% over 32 matches (early signal), picked in 5% of battles, 39 points above its Brawl Ball average of 46%. Blind-pick safety 6/10.
  • Leon75% over 33 matches (early signal), picked in 8% of battles, 31 points above its Brawl Ball average of 44%. Blind-pick safety 5/10.
  • Surge71% over 72 matches (early signal), picked in 11% of battles, 29 points above its Brawl Ball average of 42%. Blind-pick safety 6/10.
  • Colt53% over 151 matches (fairly reliable), picked in 34% of battles, 23 points above its Brawl Ball average of 30%. Blind-pick safety 5/10.
  • Mina66% over 59 matches (early signal), picked in 9% of battles, 23 points above its Brawl Ball average of 44%. Blind-pick safety 5/10.

Worse here than in Brawl Ball overall

This layout works against them.

  • Darryl23% over 40 matches (early signal), picked in 6% of battles, 19 points below its Brawl Ball average of 41%. Blind-pick safety 5/10.
  • Wendy42% over 49 matches (early signal), picked in 23% of battles, 13 points below its Brawl Ball average of 55%. Blind-pick safety 5/10.
  • Edgar21% over 61 matches (early signal), picked in 9% of battles, 9 points below its Brawl Ball average of 31%. Blind-pick safety 4/10.
  • Draco44% over 55 matches (early signal), picked in 8% of battles, 9 points below its Brawl Ball average of 52%. Blind-pick safety 5/10.
  • Tick18% over 131 matches (fairly reliable), picked in 20% of battles, 8 points below its Brawl Ball average of 26%. Blind-pick safety 6/10.
  • Bibi29% over 147 matches (fairly reliable), picked in 22% of battles, 8 points below its Brawl Ball average of 36%. Blind-pick safety 6/10.

Brawlers to avoid on Nullscapes

Clearly losing records on Nullscapes; the match count says how much weight to give each one.

  • Tick18% over 131 matches (fairly reliable), picked in 20% of battles.
  • Bibi29% over 147 matches (fairly reliable), picked in 22% of battles.
  • Edgar21% over 61 matches (early signal), picked in 9% of battles.
  • Clancy30% over 101 matches (fairly reliable), picked in 26% of battles.
  • Mortis37% over 226 matches (reliable), picked in 47% of battles.
  • Darryl23% over 40 matches (early signal), picked in 6% of battles.

Which roles win on Nullscapes

The best performing role on Nullscapes is support: 66% over 381 matches, 5 points above the Brawl Ball average for that role. The weakest is thrower at 29% over 180 matches.

RoleWin rate on NullscapesMatchesHow surevs Brawl Ball
support66%381reliable+5 pts
controller57%138fairly reliable+2 pts
fighter53%1,088reliable+5 pts
sharpshooter46%322reliable+3 pts
tank46%207reliable-9 pts
marksman46%120fairly reliable-1 pts
assassin42%641reliable-3 pts
thrower29%180fairly reliable-7 pts

Roles are the coaching model's class per brawler.

Most picked on Nullscapes

How often top players take a brawler onto Nullscapes, and how it went. Popular is not the same as good.

  • Mortispicked in 47% of battles, 37% over 226 matches (reliable) (avoid).
  • Griffpicked in 35% of battles, 43% over 136 matches (fairly reliable) (avoid).
  • Coltpicked in 34% of battles, 53% over 151 matches (fairly reliable) (strong pick).
  • Clancypicked in 26% of battles, 30% over 101 matches (fairly reliable) (avoid).
  • Wendypicked in 23% of battles, 42% over 49 matches (early signal) (avoid).
  • Bibipicked in 22% of battles, 29% over 147 matches (fairly reliable) (avoid).
  • Stupicked in 22% of battles, 50% over 143 matches (fairly reliable) (coin flip).
  • Tickpicked in 20% of battles, 18% over 131 matches (fairly reliable) (avoid).

How to read these numbers

A win rate only means something when enough matches sit behind it. Next to every number we say how sure we are:

  • reliable 200 matches or more: a solid basis for a verdict.
  • fairly reliable 80 to 199 matches: enough to spot a real pattern.
  • early signal 30 to 79 matches: a hint, not a verdict.
  • too few matches fewer than 30 matches, so we do not show a win rate yet.

A 60% win rate over 40 matches can easily be luck; a 54% win rate over 800 matches is a real edge. Brawlers with fewer than 30 matches are listed without a win rate on purpose.

The coaches' view on Nullscapes

The coaching model's view of Nullscapes, next to the measured numbers above. When the two disagree, trust the one with more matches behind it.

The coaching model has no map-specific notes for Nullscapes yet. Use the Brawl Ball mode ranking next to the measured numbers above.

Mode context

Nullscapes is a Brawl Ball map. Read the mode guide for the win condition and role requirements, then apply the map-specific picks above.

Other Brawl Ball maps

Data confidence

The measured numbers on this page come from 655 Ranked battles of top players on Nullscapes in the last 21 days. 12 brawlers have enough matches here to show a win rate; 67 more were picked too rarely. Matches played before the latest balance change count for less, and no win rate is shown below 30 matches.

Need the best pick for your actual draft? Open the Draft Tool.